STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

A & L CF MARCH (4) LIMITED

Company Number
04129825
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 December 2000 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Griffins Tavistock House South
    Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 65.21 - Financial leasing
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-29
Previous Names
  • SOVEREIGN ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
  • DEN NORSKE LEASING LIMITED
  • INTERCEDE 1666 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & L CF JUNE (4) LIMITED,

A & L CF MARCH (4) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & L CF MARCH (4) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Helen Armitage on 2009-10-28 details
2009-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2009 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2009-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-11-27 details
2009-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Allen Hawker on 2009-10-28 details
2009-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2009 Registered office changed on 20/09/2009 from building 3 floor 2 carlton park narborough leicester LE19 0AL details
2009-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-09-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2009 Resolutions details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Appointment terminated director colin morley details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Appointment terminated director martin evans details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Director appointed sandra judith odell details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Director appointed richard allen hawker details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Director appointed helen armitage details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Appointment terminated director william paterson details
2009-07-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-29 details
2009-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2009 Appointment terminated director christopher jones details
2008-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2008 Return made up to 22/12/08; full list of members details
2008-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-29 details
2008-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2008 Appointment terminated director malcolm rogers details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6521 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf