STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

PROPERTY SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company Number
04128830
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 December 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Cooperage
    5 Copper Row
  • London
  • SE1 2LH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • GMG PROPERTY SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • DEANSGATE 1005 LTD.
  • SMOOTH RADIO EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED
  • INHOCO 2210 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Somerville Court Banbury Business Park, Aynho Road Adderbury Banbury Oxfordshire OX17 3NS to The Cooperage 5 Copper Row London SE1 2LH on 2016-09-20 details
2016-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graeme Nicholas Scott as a director on 2016-04-28 details
2016-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Edward Chesterman as a director on 2016-04-28 details
2016-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2016 Resolutions details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Oxford Court St. James Road Brackley Northamptonshire NN13 7XY to 5 Somerville Court Banbury Business Park, Aynho Road Adderbury Banbury Oxfordshire OX17 3NS on 2015-10-14 details
2015-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graeme Nicholas Scott as a director on 2014-10-07 details
2014-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graeme Nicholas Scott as a director on 2014-10-07 details
2014-07-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Halifax Way Pocklington Industrial Estate Pocklington York YO42 1NP on 2014-07-03 details
2014-07-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Halifax Way Pocklington Industrial Estate Pocklington York YO42 1NP on 2014-07-03 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2014 Resolutions details
2014-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2014 Resolutions details
2013-12-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarah Davis as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf