We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCOTT PLACE 1004 LIMITED

Company Number
04128788
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 December 2000 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Leicester Square
  • London
  • WC2H 7LA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • SMOOTH RADIO YORKSHIRE LIMITED
  • INHOCO 2212 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-20 with updates details
2016-11-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Darren David Singer as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Lamb Allen as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Jonathan Beak as a secretary on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Gabriel Miron as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Beak as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-10-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Clive Ronald Potterll as a secretary on 2015-09-30 details
2015-08-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Damien Connole as a director on 2015-08-14 details
2015-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Lord Charles Lamb Allen as a director on 2015-08-14 details
2015-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Gabriel Miron as a director details
2014-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Laser House Waterfront Quay Salford Quays Manchester England M50 3XW on 2014-04-10 details
2014-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Everitt as a director details
2014-04-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Colin Everitt as a secretary details
2014-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Lee as a director details
2014-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Damien Connole as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf