We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. ROOMS & SON LIMITED

Company Number
04127260
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 December 2000 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 52-54 Abbey Street
  • Hull
  • HU9 1LQ
  • East Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • JINGLESTAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Ian Rooms controls United Kingdom flag A.B. ROOMS & SON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 2000- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Marjorie Rooms controls United Kingdom flag A.B. ROOMS & SON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 2000- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Colin Rooms controls United Kingdom flag A.B. ROOMS & SON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-18 with updates details
2016-12-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-03-24 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-09-28 details
2015-10-15 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Ian Rooms on 2014-10-30 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-03 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Aldgate House 1-4 Market Place Hull East Yorkshire HU1 1RA United Kingdom details
2013-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-07 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 6 Silver Street Hull East Yorkshire HU1 1JA United Kingdom details
2013-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Edward Richards as a director on 2012-07-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf