We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE A.A. GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
04127100
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 December 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 December 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tower 12, 18/22 Bridge Street
    Spinningfields
  • Manchester
  • M3 3BZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • THE A.A. GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

THE A.A. GROUP LIMITED,

THE A.A. GROUP LIMITED,

THE A.A. GROUP LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

THE A.A. GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 04127100 ) Registered office: Tower 12, 18/22 Bridge Street, Manchester M3 3BZ Principal Trading Addre...,

THE A.A. GROUP LIMITED 04127100Registered office: Hollins Mount, Hollins Lane, Bury, BL9 8DG Principal Trading Address: Priorswood Place, Ske...,

THE A.A. GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 04127100) Previous Name of Company: The A.A. Group (Holdings) Limited Registered office: Leonard Curti...,

Company Addresses

HQ Priorswood Place East Pimbo, The AA Group Ltd, Frankland Road, Blagrove Road, Swindon, Wiltshire, , England

5 PRIORSWOOD PLACE, SKELMERSDALE, LANCASHIRE, WN8 9QB, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Prohibition Notice PN SC02/29/7/08: Served at Catalent Pharma Solutions, Swindon, prohibiting further work at height on the access platform for new...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6363924

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) 000544c8-4c6b-f656-9aec-6d4830c8789b details
2016-09-28 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-11-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hollins Mount Hollins Lane Bury BL9 8DG to Tower 12, 18/22 Bridge Street Spinningfields Manchester M3 3BZ on 2015-11-05 details
2015-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-07-07 details
2014-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-07-07 details
2013-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-07-08 details
2013-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2013 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2013-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-01-12 details
2012-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2012 Result of meeting of creditors details
2012-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-07-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Priorswood Place East Pimbo Skelmersdale Lancashire WN8 9QB on 2012-07-20 details
2012-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-07-09 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-07-09 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael John Shaw on 2012-01-01 details
2012-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kevin O'keeffe on 2012-01-01 details
2012-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Graham Hewitt on 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Graham Hewitt on 2011-09-26 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-07-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2014-11-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-05-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-07-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1863957 (Issue: 60571) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf