[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ECOTCHEC PLC

Company Number
04126574
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 December 2000 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Westwood Business Centre Unit 5a Westwood Industrial Estate
    Off Continental Approach
  • Margate
  • CT9 4JG
  • Kent
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-15
Previous Names
  • A & R MARINE & TRADING PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-15 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-14 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2021-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-15 with updates details
2021-04-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2020-06-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Diederik Josef Marie De Witte on 2020-06-13 details
2020-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-15 with no updates details
2020-02-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-01 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Strategic Secretaries Ltd on 2019-03-01 details
2019-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony John Graham Avery on 2019-02-28 details
2019-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mamadou Bailo Balde as a director on 2019-02-27 details
2019-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jaroslawa Wiera Slukova as a director on 2019-02-27 details
2019-02-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony John Graham Avery as a director on 2019-02-27 details
2019-02-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Diederik Josef De Witte as a director on 2019-02-27 details
2019-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Guy Noel Defokue as a director on 2019-02-27 details
2019-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edouard Kuete as a director on 2019-02-27 details
2019-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-15 with no updates details
2018-07-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lombard House Dept Ccs 12/17 Upper Bridge Street Canterbury CT1 2NF to Westwood Business Centre Unit 5a Westwood Industrial Estate Off Continental Approach Margate Kent CT9 4JG on 2018-07-25 details
2018-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Guy Noel Defokue on 2018-06-14 details
2018-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Edouard Kuete on 2018-06-14 details
2018-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mamadou Bailo Balde on 2018-06-14 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
50.10 Sea and coastal passenger water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf