[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EWENNY INTERMEDIATE LIMITED

Company Number
04126227
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 December 2000 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Hardman Square
    Spinningfields
  • Manchester
  • M3 3EB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-12-15
Previous Names
  • DE FACTO 905 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

EWENNY INTERMEDIATE LIMITED,

PENGLAIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

PENGLAIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-12-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20-22 Bedford Row London WC1R 4JS on 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2012 Resolutions details
2012-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Louden as a director details
2012-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20-22 Bedford Row London WC1R 4JS United Kingdom on 2012-03-08 details
2012-03-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Crestwood House Birches Rise Willenhall West Midlands WV13 2DB on 2012-03-06 details
2012-01-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Louden on 2011-12-07 details
2012-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-15 no member list details
2011-08-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Louden on 2010-11-26 details
2010-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2010 Resolutions details
2010-09-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-08-24 details
2010-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bernard Burns as a director details
2010-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Louden on 2009-12-17 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 17 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf