We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCDEFG LIMITED

Company Number
04122667
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 December 2000 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-12-11
Previous Names
  • FARR PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BARBON SUB HOLDCO LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BARBON SUB HOLDCO LIMITED,

BARBON SUB HOLDCO LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-30 details
2012-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-10-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Third Floor, Sunley House Bedford Park Croydon CR0 2AP on 2011-10-12 details
2011-10-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2011 Insolvency resolution details
2011-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Jenkinson as a director details
2010-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Timothy Jenkinson on 2009-10-07 details
2009-10-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christina Hong Ye on 2009-10-07 details
2009-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2009 Auditor's resignation details
2009-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2009 Return made up to 11/12/08; full list of members details
2008-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2008 Appointment terminated director james smith details
2008-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2008 Director appointed david martin oliver details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Director appointed andrew timothy jenkinson details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf