We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY FEATURES LIMITED

Company Number
04121487
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 December 2000 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Nicholas James Morris
Registered Address
  • 97 Wickham Avenue
    Cheam
  • Sutton
  • SM3 8EB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 59111: Motion picture production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • DOWNMILE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-24 Mr Nicholas James Morris controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY FEATURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-24 with no updates details
2017-03-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-24 with updates details
2016-11-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6th Floor Charlotte Building 17 Gresse Street London W1T 1QL to 97 Wickham Avenue Cheam Sutton SM3 8EB on 2016-11-24 details
2016-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 141 Wardour Street London W1F 0UT to 6th Floor Charlotte Building 17 Gresse Street London W1T 1QL on 2015-12-16 details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-12-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carlton Registrars Limited as a secretary details
2013-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Glazer as a director details
2013-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Gower as a director details
2013-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-12-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas James Morris on 2012-12-03 details
2012-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59111 Motion picture production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf