Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABW INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED

Company Number
04118838
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 December 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Annexe
    The Manor House
  • 260 Ecclesall Road South
  • Sheffield
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-12-04
Previous Names
  • SEVCO 1221 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 644 (Issue: 58185) Date: 18 December 2006 Issue Number: 58185 Page number: 17451 Publication Date: Monday, 18 December 2006 Notice Co...,

ABW INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-12-10 details
2011-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-10 details
2011-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-12-10 details
2010-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-06-10 details
2009-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-12-10 details
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-06-10 details
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-12-10 details
2008-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-12-10 details
2008-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2008-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-12-10 details
2007-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-01-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 Statement of affairs details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 Resolutions details
2006-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2006 Registered office changed on 08/12/06 from: drws y coed 38 llantwit road treforest pontypridd mid glamorgan CF37 1TY details
2005-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2005 Return made up to 04/12/05; full list of members details
2005-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-11-30 details
2005-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2005 Return made up to 04/12/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf