Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC AWARDS nonprofit

Company Number
04117784
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 November 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Robins Wood House
    Robins Wood Road Aspley
  • Nottingham
  • NG8 3NH
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • AWARDING BODY CONSORTIUM
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit SKILLS AND EDUCATION GROUP (United Kingdom, 27 Aug 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABC AWARDS (United Kingdom, 30 Nov 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-05-18 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Emfec on 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Atholl Garioch Stott as a director on 2018-04-24 details
2018-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Brian Dale as a director on 2018-04-24 details
2018-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Verity Anne Hancock as a director on 2018-04-24 details
2018-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Linda Rose Houtby as a director on 2018-04-24 details
2018-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leonard John Tildsley as a director on 2018-04-24 details
2018-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel William Leigh as a director on 2018-01-09 details
2017-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-30 with no updates details
2017-10-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Eeles as a secretary on 2017-10-03 details
2017-10-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Simon Nicholas Feneley-Lamb as a secretary on 2017-10-03 details
2017-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Cutforth as a director on 2017-07-05 details
2017-06-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Verity Anne Hancock as a director on 2017-04-06 details
2017-06-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Leonard John Tildsley as a director on 2017-04-06 details
2017-06-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Cutforth on 2017-04-24 details
2017-06-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Suzanne Melody Bradley Overton-Edwards as a director on 2017-01-25 details
2017-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Stuart Allen as a director on 2017-01-25 details
2016-11-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Cutforth as a director on 2016-07-07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1086947 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf