We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY PROFESSIONAL TRAINING LIMITED

Company Number
04116905
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
29 November 2000 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 142-148 Main Road
  • Sidcup
  • DA14 6NZ
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-29
Previous Names
  • A2Z WEB SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABILITY PROFESSIONAL TRAINING LIMITED (Company Number 04116905) Previous Name of Company: A2Z Web Solutions Limited Registered office: Concor...,

ABILITY PROFESSIONAL TRAINING LIMITED (Company Number 04116905) Previous Name of Company: A2Z Web Solutions Limited Registered office: 142/14...,

Company Number: 04116905 Name of Company: ABILITY PROFESSIONAL TRAINING LIMITED Previous Name of Company: A2Z Web Solutions Limited Nature of...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7093626

Company Addresses

ABILITY BUSINESS CENTRE, 118 MAIN ROAD, SIDCUP, KENT, DA14 6NE, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Concorde House 41 Overy Street Dartford DA1 1UP to 142-148 Main Road Sidcup Kent DA14 6NZ on 2017-01-10 details
2017-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-01-05 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Rushworth as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2016-10-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Rushworth as a secretary on 2016-05-01 details
2016-09-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patrick Joseph Keenan on 2016-09-12 details
2016-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2016-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2014 Amended accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-12-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 118 Main Road Sidcup Kent DA14 6NE on 2013-12-04 details
2013-12-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Concorde House 41 Overy Street Dartford DA1 1UP England on 2013-12-04 details
2013-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony Thomas as a secretary details
2012-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-12-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf