Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BNY MELLON SECRETARIES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04115131
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 November 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 160 Queen Victoria Street
    London
  • EC4V 4LA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-22
Previous Names
  • BNY SECRETARIES (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 The Bank Of New York Mellon (International) Limited controls United Kingdom flag BNY MELLON SECRETARIES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-22 with no updates details
2021-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sophia Aletta Jackman as a director on 2021-08-06 details
2021-08-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Barbara Mcall as a secretary on 2021-08-06 details
2021-05-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicola Jo Clargo as a secretary on 2021-05-28 details
2021-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maria Semedalas as a director on 2021-03-31 details
2020-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-22 with no updates details
2020-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-22 with no updates details
2019-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Nicola Jo Clargo as a secretary on 2019-01-14 details
2019-01-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Evelyn Akadiri as a secretary on 2018-12-18 details
2018-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-22 with no updates details
2018-08-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-22 with no updates details
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Maria Semedalas as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms. Janet Mary Johnstone as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Meikle Johnston as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John William Jack as a director on 2017-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED, THE (United Kingdom) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up