[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE HELEN HAMLYN TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
04115082
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 November 2000 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Lady Helen Roice Hamlyn
Registered Address
  • 66 Lincolns Inn Fields
    London
  • WC2A 3LH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-27
Previous Names
  • THE LADY HAMLYN TRUST
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1084839

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Lady Helen Roice Hamlyn controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE HELEN HAMLYN TRUST (United Kingdom, 27 Nov 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Deborah Anne Swallow on 2019-09-01 details
2020-12-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Richard Lewin on 2019-11-06 details
2020-12-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-27 with no updates details
2020-09-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Deborah Anne Swallow on 2019-09-01 details
2019-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-27 with no updates details
2019-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2019 Resolutions details
2018-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Lord Ara Warkais Darzi as a director on 2018-12-10 details
2018-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-27 with no updates details
2018-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lady Katharine Susan Gavron on 2018-07-13 details
2018-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Margaret O'rorke on 2018-01-25 details
2018-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lady Helen Roice Hamlyn on 2018-01-25 details
2018-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Shobita Punja on 2018-01-25 details
2018-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lady Katharine Susan Gavron on 2018-01-25 details
2018-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brendan Hurley Cahill on 2018-01-25 details
2018-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Deborah Anne Swallow on 2018-01-25 details
2018-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Dame Alison Margaret Peacock as a director on 2018-01-17 details
2017-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-27 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1084839 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf