We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIRST/KEOLIS TRANSPENNINE LIMITED

Company Number
04113923
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 November 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Eastbourne Terrace
    Paddington
  • London
  • W2 6LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49100: Passenger rail transport, interurban (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • FIRST/VIA TRANS PENNINE LIMITED
  • QUAYSHELFCO 819 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

50 EASTBOURNE TERRACE, PADDINGTON, LONDON, W2 6LG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8424823

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FIRST/KEOLIS TRANSPENNINE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag FIRST/KEOLIS TRANSPENNINE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Hampson as a secretary on 2017-02-20 details
2017-02-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Barbara Mary Salter as a secretary on 2017-02-20 details
2017-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Clement Gausby as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hugh Patrick Clancy as a director on 2016-04-20 details
2016-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-24 with updates details
2016-11-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Hampson as a secretary on 2016-07-22 details
2016-09-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert John Welch as a secretary on 2016-07-22 details
2016-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Craig Higgins as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Christopher Watson as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John Mcneil as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Nicholas Staples as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leo David Goodwin as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Charles Donovan as a director on 2015-12-18 details
2015-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rudolf Franciscus Haket as a director on 2015-12-07 details
2015-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Montgomery as a director on 2015-10-08 details
2015-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vernon Ian Barker as a director on 2015-04-17 details
2014-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Vernon Ian Barker on 2014-12-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49100 Passenger rail transport, interurban UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf