We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP INDUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
04112357
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 November 2000 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Mill Road
    Haverhill
  • Suffolk
  • CB9 8BD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-11-22
Previous Names
  • PILLAR INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-15 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-12-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frank Possinger as a director details
2011-09-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Decker as a director details
2010-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen James Macey on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Frank Vincent Possinger on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Frederick Decker on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Neil Stephen Moore on 2009-10-01 details
2009-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2009 Appointment terminated director michael felvey details
2009-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2009 Appointment terminated director gregory wallen details
2009-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2009 Return made up to 22/11/08; full list of members details
2008-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2008 Director appointed paul frederick decker details
2008-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2008 Director appointed frank vincent possinger details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.52 General mechanical engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details
29.21 Manufacture of furnaces and furnace burners UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf