We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M METAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04111729
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 November 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Calder Close
    Calder Park
  • Wakefield
  • WF4 3BA
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-11-21
Previous Names
  • QN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & M METAL SERVICES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & M METAL SERVICES LIMITED,

A & M METAL SERVICES LIMITED,

A & M METAL SERVICES LIMITED,

Company Addresses

Unit 5 & 6 Caldervale Ind Est/, , England

HQ/Unit 11 Mallard Ind Park/A, Unit 11, Mallard Industrial Pa, Charles Robert Street, WAKEFIELD, WF4 5QH, England

HQ/Unit 11 Mallard Ind Park/A, Unit 11, Mallard Industrial Pa, Charles Robert Street, WAKEFIELD, WF4 5QH, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

25/07/06. IN issued for noise assessment, control measures and record of each, following Joint Visit with a Specialist Inspector (Occu Hygiene). No...

IN - RA Young Persons IN RA use of Magnetic Drill

IN - RA Young Persons IN RA use of Magnetic Drill

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-12-15 details
2011-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-19 details
2011-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-19 details
2011-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-19 details
2010-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-19 details
2010-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2010 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2010-06-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2010 Insolvency filing details
2010-01-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2010 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2010-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2010 Insolvency court order details
2010-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-19 details
2009-01-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Resolutions details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2009 Registered office changed on 13/01/2009 from unit 11 mallard industrial park charles robert street horbury junction wakefield WF4 5QH details
2007-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2007 Return made up to 21/11/07; full list of members details
2007-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2007 Registered office changed on 07/12/07 from: unit 5 caldervale road caldervale industrial estate horbury junction wakefield WF4 5ER details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.75 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf