We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY COURT LEISURE (EAST KILBRIDE) LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04108024
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 November 2000 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 June 2009
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BERMANS LLP, CITY WHARF NEW BAILEY STREET, MANCHESTER
  • GREATER MANCHESTER
  • M3 5ER
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 92.72 - Other recreational activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2002-05-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2003-11-15
Previous Names
  • BBF SPORTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEY COURT LEISURE (EAST KILBRIDE) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/02/2009

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/08/07 FROM:, 29 NORTH STREET, WETHERBY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE LS22 6NU

ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION 25/07/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolution for Winding-Up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notice to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9272 Other recreational activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf