We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGORA MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04107307
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 November 2000 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stephen Mark Thomason
Registered Address
  • 23 Templar Way
  • Rothley
  • LE7 7RB
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • AGORA PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen Mark Thomason controls United Kingdom flag AGORA MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Nov 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details
2016-05-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 13 Lazarus Court Woodgate Rothley Leicestershire LE7 7NR to 23 Templar Way Rothley Leicestershire LE7 7RB on 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-04-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lindsay Mary Thomason on 2016-04-07 details
2016-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Mark Thomason on 2016-04-07 details
2015-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2009 Registered office changed on 15/05/2009 from long office one ash loughborough road quorn loughborough leicestershire LE12 8UE details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf