We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS CHILDCARE PROVIDERS LIMITED

Company Number
04104500
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 November 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O BAILEY AHMAD LIMITED
    257b Croydon Road
  • Beckenham
  • BR3 3PS
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-11-01
Previous Names
  • PROTONET LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-09-13 details
2010-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-05 details
2010-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-05 details
2009-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2009 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2008-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2008 Registered office changed on 10/07/2008 from 64 broomfield road beckenham kent BR3 3QD details
2008-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2008 Result of meeting of creditors details
2008-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2008 Registered office changed on 17/04/2008 from 18 selhurst place london SE25 5PY details
2008-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2008 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2007-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2007 Return made up to 01/11/06; full list of members details
2007-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2007 Registered office changed on 19/01/07 from: 2ND floor 7-11 woodcote road wallington surrey SM6 0LH details
2006-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2005-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2005 Return made up to 01/11/05; full list of members details
2005-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-06-30 details
2005-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2005 Registered office changed on 19/04/05 from: progress house 404 brighton road south croydon surrey CR2 6AN details
2004-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2004 Return made up to 01/11/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf