We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

@ AGRICULTURE LTD.

Company Number
04104399
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 November 2000 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CHARLES SOMERS COCKS
    6 Barrowfield Barrow Hill Goodworth Clatford
  • Andover
  • SP11 7AD
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-11-30
Previous Names
  • AGRARIA LTD.
  • ORGANIC ORCHARDS LTD.
  • @ AGRICULTURE LTD.
  • @.CO.UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Helena Somers Cocks as a secretary details
2010-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Raymond Hartley Charles Somers Cocks on 2009-10-27 details
2009-08-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-11-30 details
2009-01-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-01-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Return made up to 08/11/08; full list of members details
2008-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2008 Registered office changed on 12/11/2008 from 1 old staff houses fullerton waterworks, goodworth clatford andover hampshire SP11 7HR details
2008-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2008 Appointment terminated director batholemew somers cocks details
2008-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2008 Director appointed raymond hartley charles somers cocks details
2008-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-11-30 details
2008-05-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2007 Return made up to 08/11/07; no change of members details
2007-12-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf