STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ENGINEERING PRODUCT SERVICES LTD

Company Number
04104006
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 November 2000 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 93 Queen Street
  • Sheffield
  • S1 1WF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 28.52 - General mechanical engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABLEGAIN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

ENGINEERING PRODUCT SERVICES LIMITED,

Company Addresses

HQ/Mansfield Road/Engineering, Old Waleswood Colliery, Mansfield Road, SHEFFIELD, S26 5PQ, England

HQ/Mansfield Road/Engineering, Old Waleswood Colliery, Mansfield Road, SHEFFIELD, S26 5PQ, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice for thorough examination of lifting equipment. Company use a number of overhead and mobile cranes, fork lift trucks and lifting...

Notice 302746091 - IN served - Insufficient welfare facilities: no hot running water available

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-13 details
2010-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-10-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2010 Resolutions details
2010-09-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Old Waleswood Colliery Mansfield Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S26 5PQ on 2010-09-30 details
2010-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Oliver Joseph Gaffney on 2009-11-18 details
2010-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Return made up to 08/11/08; full list of members details
2008-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-07-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2008-01-26 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2007 Return made up to 08/11/07; no change of members details
2007-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2006-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2006 Return made up to 08/11/06; full list of members details
2006-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2005-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2005 Return made up to 08/11/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2852 General mechanical engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf