Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JULIAN BARCLAY LTD

Company Number
04103749
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 November 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Blyth House
    Rendham Road
  • Saxmundham
  • IP17 1WA
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-08
Previous Names
  • AGTRAX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Julian Barclay Davies controls United Kingdom flag JULIAN BARCLAY LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-08 with updates details
2017-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Julian Barclay Davies on 2016-11-15 details
2016-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-08 with updates details
2016-11-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Julian Barclay Davies on 2016-11-15 details
2016-11-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Julian Barclay Davies on 2016-11-15 details
2016-11-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Jacquelyn Davies on 2016-11-15 details
2016-11-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jacquelyn Davies on 2016-11-15 details
2016-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2015 Registration of charge 041037490001, created on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Long Avenue Saxmundham Suffolk IP17 1WG to Blyth House Rendham Road Saxmundham Suffolk IP17 1WA on 2015-07-14 details
2015-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf