STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FIRST/NS PASSENGER SERVICES SOUTH WEST LIMITED

Company Number
04102301
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 November 2000 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Eastbourne Terrace
    Paddington
  • London
  • W2 6LX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 60.21 - Other scheduled passenger land transport
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • QUAYSHELFCO 807 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas Keith Chevis on 2009-10-12 details
2009-11-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sidney Barrie on 2009-10-12 details
2009-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2009 Appointment terminated director dean finch details
2008-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Return made up to 06/11/08; full list of members details
2008-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2008 Return made up to 06/11/07; full list of members details
2007-11-27 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2007 New director appointed details
2007-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2006 Return made up to 06/11/06; no change of members details
2006-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2006 Registered office changed on 19/09/06 from: third floor macmillan house paddington station london W2 1FG details
2006-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2006-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2006 Return made up to 06/11/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6021 Other scheduled passenger land transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf