Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MOVISTAR LIMITED

Company Number
04101371
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 November 2000 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 260 Bath Road
  • Slough
  • SL1 4DX
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-02
Previous Names
  • O2 NOMINEES LIMITED
  • O2 SECRETARIES LIMITED
  • O2 LIMITED
  • 2020 DESIGNS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Harwood as a director details
2014-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francisco Perez De Uriguen Muinelo as a director details
2014-05-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Ronan James Dunne as a director details
2014-05-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Evans as a director details
2013-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Melcon Sanchez-Friera as a director details
2012-09-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Francisco Jesus Perez De Uriguen Muinelo as a director details
2012-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 17 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf