STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ACUMA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04100859
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 November 2000 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Crewe Road
  • Manchester
  • M23 9BE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • NEW ACUMA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • LAW 2234 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £24,927

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5832135

Company Addresses

1 WATERSIDE COURT, MANCHESTER, M23 9BE, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2015 Registration of charge 041008590007, created on 2015-11-16 details
2015-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Director Nirajkumar Ganeriwala as a director on 2015-07-06 details
2015-07-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Director Nirajkumar Ganeriwala as a director on 2015-07-06 details
2015-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Autar Krishna as a director on 2015-07-04 details
2015-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Autar Krishna as a director on 2015-07-04 details
2014-11-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Narayan Subramanian as a secretary on 2014-11-04 details
2014-11-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Narayan Subramanian as a secretary on 2014-11-04 details
2014-11-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Secretary Vivekanandan Babu as a secretary on 2014-11-04 details
2014-11-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Secretary Vivekanandan Babu as a secretary on 2014-11-04 details
2014-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-06 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2013-11-22 details
2014-06-06 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2013-11-22 details
2013-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2013 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2013-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2013 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf