We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SYNGENTA EPSILON LIMITED

Company Number
04099515
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 October 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SYNGENTA EUROPEAN REGIONAL, CENTRE PRIESTLEY ROAD, SURREY RESEARCH PARK GUILDFORD
  • SURREY
  • GU2 7YH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65.23: Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-10-26
Previous Names
  • ZENECA AGROCHEMICALS EPSILON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SYNGENTA EPSILON LIMITED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

EX RES RE. POWERS OF LIQUIDATOR

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 315 (Issue: 57707) Date: 20 July 2005 Issue Number: 57707 Page number: 9404 Publication Date: Wednesday, 20 July 2005 Notice Code: 24...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf