We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT BELL LIMITED

Company Number
04098113
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 October 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 GOOSELADE, STREET, SOMERSET
  • ENGLAND
  • BA16 0TD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-27
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT ARCHITECTURAL CONCRETE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBOTT BELL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

31/10/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/11/2008 FROM, CHARLTON GRANGE, ILCHESTER ROAD CHARLTON ADAM, SOMERTON, SOMERSET, TA11 7AW

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/10/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

31/10/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/10/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf