Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C R LONDON LIMITED

Company Number
04097241
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 October 2000 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Stephanie Brown
  • Mr Peter Michael Brown
  • Mr Peter Michael Brown
  • Mrs Steph Brown
Registered Address
  • 134 - 134a Park View Road
  • Welling
  • DA16 1SJ
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-02-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-30
Previous Names
  • C.B. ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES.UK.LTD
  • C.B. ENVIRONMENT SERVICES.UK. LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £7,848

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Peter Michael Brown controls United Kingdom flag A C R LONDON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-07-01 Mrs Steph Brown controls United Kingdom flag A C R LONDON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Peter Michael Brown controls United Kingdom flag A C R LONDON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mrs Stephanie Brown controls United Kingdom flag A C R LONDON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-23 with no updates details
2020-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-02-29 details
2020-03-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-23 with updates details
2019-12-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-11 with updates details
2019-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-16 with updates details
2019-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2018-11-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-05 with updates details
2018-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-16 with updates details
2017-11-03 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Peter Michael Clive Brown as a person with significant control on 2016-07-01 details
2017-11-03 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Steph Brown as a person with significant control on 2016-07-01 details
2017-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-30 with no updates details
2017-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2016-11-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mary Brown as a secretary on 2016-04-04 details
2016-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-30 with updates details
2016-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Emrys Clive Brown as a director on 2016-03-11 details
2016-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mary Philomena Brown as a director on 2016-03-11 details
2016-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2015-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
35.30 Steam and air conditioning supply UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf