We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACARIS HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04095774
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 October 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Anglia House
    285 Milton Road
  • Cambridge
  • CB4 1XQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-19
Previous Names
  • ACARIS HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-16 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-10-16 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2009 Location of register of members details
2008-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2008 Return made up to 19/10/08; full list of members details
2008-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2008 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2008-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2008 Application for reregistration from PLC to private details
2008-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2008 Certificate of re-registration from Public Limited Company to Private details
2008-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2008 Resolutions details
2008-08-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2008 Return made up to 19/10/07; no change of members details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Registered office changed on 06/11/07 from: babraham hall babraham cambridgeshire CB2 4AT details
2007-10-31 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2007 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2007-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2007 Return made up to 19/10/06; full list of members details
2006-11-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-04-03 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/05 to 31/12/05 details
2005-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2005 Return made up to 19/10/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73.20 Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf