STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FTSR LTD.

Company Number
04095282
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 October 2000 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12-14 Carlton Place
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2EA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2956: Manufacture of other special purpose machinery not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-10-31
Previous Names
  • CRADLECRAFT SERVICING LIMITED
  • CRADLE CRAFT SERVICING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CRADLECRAFT SERVICING LIMITED,

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

FTSR LIMITED (Company Number 04095282 ) Previous Name of Company: Cradlecraft Servicing Limited Registered office: 12-14 Carlton Place, South...,

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £5,202

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-06-27 details
2013-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-06-27 details
2012-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-06-27 details
2011-07-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-07-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Hjs Recovery 12-14 Carlton Place Southampton Hampshire SO15 2EA on 2011-07-08 details
2011-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2011 Resolutions details
2011-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2011 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2011-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cradlecraft House Darenth Works Ray Lamb Way Erith Kent DA8 2LA England on 2011-06-28 details
2011-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-06-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2011 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-03-19 details
2010-10-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Ford on 2009-11-01 details
2010-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-06-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Units F & F1 Darenth Works Ray Lamb Way Erith Kent DA8 2LA on 2010-06-18 details
2010-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2010 Insolvency filing details
2010-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2010 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-03-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2956 Manufacture of other special purpose machinery not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf