New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

QAS SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
04094491
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 October 2000 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • TALBOT HOUSE, TALBOT STREET
  • NOTTINGHAM
  • NG80 1TH
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • QAS LIMITED (2001-06-22)
  • ROCKYISLAND LIMITED (2001-03-08)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for QAS SYSTEMS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR MELVILLE MASON

DIRECTOR APPOINTED GUS 2005 LIMITED

DIRECTOR APPOINTED GUS INVESTMENTS 2005 LIMITED

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR MARK PEPPER

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR COLIN RUTTER

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Sep 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

22 payments from government totalling £15,743 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 3 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf