We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIVICE LIMITED

Company Number
04092905
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 October 2000 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Anthony Hutchinson
  • Mr Colin Herbert Hutchinson
Registered Address
  • C/O H.L. Hutchinson Limited
    Weasenham Lane
  • Wisbech
  • PE13 2RN
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01610: Support activities for crop production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • AGRIVISE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

76-80 THORPE ROAD, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR1 1BA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7646624

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FARMACY PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Aug 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGRIVICE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Oct 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-19 with updates details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bankside 300 Peachman Way Broadland Business Park Norwich Norfolk NR7 0LB to C/O H.L. Hutchinson Limited Weasenham Lane Wisbech Cambridgeshire PE13 2RN on 2015-11-05 details
2015-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Keith Johnson as a director on 2015-01-30 details
2015-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Frank Young as a director on 2015-01-30 details
2015-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Windsor Terrace 76-80 Thorpe Road Norwich Norfolk NR1 1BA on 2011-11-14 details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Daniel Peter Robinson on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
01610 Support activities for crop production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf