We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FG REALISATIONS NO. 2 LIMITED

Company Number
04090138
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 October 2000 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 October 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 0202: Forestry and logging related service activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-08-31
Previous Names
  • FOUNTAINS FORESTRY LIMITED
  • FOUNTAIN FORESTRY LIMITED
  • FOUNTAINS SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
  • PINCO 1529 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BLENHEIM COURT, 19 GEORGE STREET, BANBURY, OXFORDSHIRE, OX16 5BH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1765070

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2013 Notice to Registrar in respect of date of dissolution details
2013-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2013 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2013-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-01-22 details
2013-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-07-22 details
2012-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alastair Sandels as a director details
2012-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-02-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Blenheim Court George Street Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 5BH United Kingdom on 2012-02-07 details
2012-02-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-08-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alastair John Sandels on 2011-08-25 details
2011-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-15 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2011-03-15 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2011-03-14 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
0202 Forestry and logging related service activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf