We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
04089587
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 October 2000 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 UPPER HIGH STREET, EPSOM
  • SURREY
  • KT17 4QJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-10-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-10-13
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY SPORT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Tomislav Golemac on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2008 Return made up to 13/10/08; full list of members details
2008-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-10-31 details
2007-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2007 Return made up to 13/10/07; full list of members details
2007-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-10-31 details
2006-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2006 Return made up to 13/10/06; full list of members details
2006-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-10-31 details
2005-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2005 Return made up to 13/10/05; full list of members details
2005-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2005 Location of register of members details
2005-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-10-31 details
2004-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2004 Return made up to 13/10/04; full list of members details
2004-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-10-31 details
2003-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2003 Return made up to 13/10/03; full list of members details
2003-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-10-31 details
2002-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2002 Return made up to 13/10/02; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf