We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B & C LIMITED

Company Number
04087988
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 October 2000 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Milton Gate
    60 Chiswell Street
  • London
  • EC1Y 4AG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • INHOCO 2172 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag A B & C LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-11 with updates details
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-05-09 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for A G Secretarial Limited on 2017-05-09 details
2017-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Gerard Joyce on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Neil Frederick Lee on 2017-02-20 details
2016-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-11 with updates details
2016-07-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 100 Barbirolli Square Manchester M2 3AB to Milton Gate 60 Chiswell Street London EC1Y 4AG on 2016-06-15 details
2015-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf