JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

COMENSURA LIMITED

Company Number
04085767
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 2000 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 800 THE BOULEVARD, CAPABILITY GREEN, LUTON
  • BEDFORDSHIRE
  • LU1 3BA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • FLOWCENTRE LIMITED (2001-08-24)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for COMENSURA LIMITED

REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040857670009

09/10/14 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW BURCHALL

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JULIA ROBERTSON / 30/06/2014

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JULIA ROBERTSON / 30/06/2014

DIRECTOR APPOINTED JULIA ROBERTSON

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 27/12/13

REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040857670008

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

11985 payments from government totalling £19,740 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

800 THE BOULEVARD, CAPABILITY GREEN, LUTON, LU1 3BA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6094057

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf