Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AABLE MANUFACTURING AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04084321
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 October 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • New Guild House
    45 Great Charles Street
  • Birmingham
  • B3 2LX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-10-05
Previous Names
  • SPIREVIEW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AABLE MANUFACTURING & ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-02-14 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
27.10 Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up