Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04082725
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 October 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Top Floor, Hampton By Hilton
    42-50 Kimpton Road
  • Luton
  • LU2 0FP
  • Bedfordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-10-03
Previous Names
  • POWER PROPERTY CO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-11-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Top Floor, Hampton by Hilton 42-50 Kimpton Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 0NB to Top Floor, Hampton by Hilton 42-50 Kimpton Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 0FP on 2015-11-18 details
2015-10-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-10-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-11-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Juin Yong Chin on 2014-03-01 details
2014-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6Th Floor Charles House 108-110 Finchley Road London NW3 5JJ to Top Floor, Hampton by Hilton 42-50 Kimpton Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 0NB on 2014-11-21 details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Langley House Park Road East Finchley London N2 8EX on 2011-10-13 details
2011-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2008 Return made up to 03/10/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf