We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACC LIMITED

Company Number
04081649
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 October 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old School House, 14 School
    Lane, Longstowe
  • Cambridge
  • CB23 2UU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59.11/2: Video production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5911: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-10-02
Previous Names
  • OVAL (1583) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Clay as a director details
2013-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Charles Clay on 2009-10-20 details
2009-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Elizabeth Clay on 2009-10-20 details
2009-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2008 Return made up to 02/10/08; full list of members details
2008-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-10-31 details
2007-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2007 Return made up to 02/10/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59.11/2 Video production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf