Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACACIA TRAINING LIMITED

Company Number
04080815
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 September 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Daytrum Limited
Registered Address
  • Acacia House Trentham Business Quarter
    Bellringer Road Trentham
  • Stoke-On-Trent
  • ST4 8GB
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8522: Technical and vocational secondary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-29
Previous Names
  • MAYFIELD HOUSE RESIDENTIAL HOME LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT C1 ACACIA HOUSE, TRENTHAM BUSINESS QUARTER, BELLRINGER RD, TRENTHAM, STOKE ON TRENT, ST4 8GB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9638244

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-12-21 Daytrum Limited controls United Kingdom flag ACACIA TRAINING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-07 Mrs Victoria Anne Sylvester controls United Kingdom flag ACACIA TRAINING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Victoria Sylvester controls United Kingdom flag ACACIA TRAINING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Ann Littleton controls United Kingdom flag ACACIA TRAINING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Shirley Littleton as a director on 2018-04-17 details
2018-04-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of George Littleton as a director on 2018-04-18 details
2018-01-15 Give notice of other registrable person with significant control Notification of Daytrum Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-12-21 details
2018-01-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Anne Littleton as a person with significant control on 2018-01-01 details
2018-01-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Victoria Sylvester as a person with significant control on 2018-01-01 details
2018-01-08 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Anne Littleton as a person with significant control on 2018-01-01 details
2017-12-21 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Victoria Anne Sylvester as a person with significant control on 2016-04-07 details
2017-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with updates details
2017-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-05 with updates details
2017-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-29 with updates details
2016-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher Brain as a secretary on 2016-05-20 details
2016-05-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ryan Sylvester as a secretary on 2016-05-19 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ryan Sylvester as a director on 2015-09-07 details
2015-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs. Victoria Anne Francis on 2014-10-29 details
2014-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs. Victoria Anne Francis on 2014-05-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.32 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf