We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLUE PRO MEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
04080238
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 September 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 11 407-409 Hornsey Road
  • London
  • N19 4DX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-28
Previous Names
  • BLUE PRO LIMITED
  • AB ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £720

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr George Alexander Balfour Kinnear controls United Kingdom flag BLUE PRO MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-28 with no updates details
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-28 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Hinstock Close Farnborough Hampshire GU14 0BE to Unit 11 407-409 Hornsey Road London N19 4DX on 2016-09-13 details
2015-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-10-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Sara Louise Ivory as a secretary details
2013-10-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 11 407-409 Hornsey Road London N19 4DX England on 2013-10-24 details
2013-10-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alexander George Balfour on 2013-10-23 details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sara Ivory as a secretary details
2013-02-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Hinstock Close Farnborough Hants GU14 0BE on 2013-02-06 details
2012-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90.02 Support activities to performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf