Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC HOME FURNISHINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04078491
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 September 2000 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 PARK LANE, LEEDS
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • LS3 1ES
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-09-26
Previous Names
  • BRIGHTON TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC HOME FURNISHINGS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

S366A DISP HOLDING AGM 01/12/05

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/04

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/03

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/09/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf