Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04078442
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 September 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
  • London
  • EC4M 9HH
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-09-21
Previous Names
  • SKERRETT NOMINEES LIMITED
  • ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from One Bow Churchyard London EC4M 9HH on 2010-02-04 details
2009-11-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2009 Return made up to 21/09/09; full list of members details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Return made up to 21/09/08; full list of members details
2008-07-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2007 Return made up to 21/09/07; full list of members details
2007-03-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2006 Return made up to 21/09/06; full list of members details
2006-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2005 Return made up to 21/09/05; full list of members details
2005-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-09-30 details
2004-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2004 Return made up to 21/09/04; full list of members details
2004-03-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-09-30 details
2003-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2003 Return made up to 21/09/03; full list of members details
2003-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2003 Director's particulars changed details
2003-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2003 Secretary's particulars changed details
2003-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-09-30 details
2002-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2002 Return made up to 21/09/02; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf