Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TOUR RACING LIMITED

Company Number
04078205
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 September 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr James Arthur Ratcliffe
Registered Address
  • Hawkslease
    Chapel Lane
  • Lyndhurst
  • SO43 7FG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.19/9: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 93.19: Other sports activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9319: Other sports activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-01
Previous Names
  • YOU ME DIGITAL LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches

France flag branch TOUR RACING LIMITED (France, 1 Jan 2017- ) details
Belgium flag branch TOUR RACING (Belgium, 19 Jan 2010- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-03-29 United Kingdom flag INEOS INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jul 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag TOUR RACING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SKY UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Mar 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag TOUR RACING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-05-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-29 with no updates details
2021-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frances Alexandra Chisholm Millar as a director on 2020-10-05 details
2020-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-29 with updates details
2019-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2019 Resolutions details
2019-05-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Frances Alexandra Chisholm Millar as a director on 2019-05-17 details
2019-05-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Alexander Joseph Tominey as a director on 2019-05-17 details
2019-05-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-05-02 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Ineos Industries Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-04-29 details
2019-05-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Sky Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-04-29 details
2019-05-01 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Ineos Industries Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-03-29 details
2019-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graeme Wallace Leask as a director on 2019-04-30 details
2019-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Grant Way Isleworth Middlesex TW7 5QD to Hawkslease Chapel Lane Lyndhurst SO43 7FG on 2019-05-01 details
2019-05-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher Jon Taylor as a secretary on 2019-04-29 details
2019-05-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Yasin Stanley Ali as a secretary on 2019-04-30 details
2019-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert John Kingston as a director on 2019-04-29 details
2019-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Frank Ginns as a director on 2019-04-30 details
2019-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham John Mcwilliam as a director on 2019-04-29 details
2019-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David James Ward as a director on 2019-04-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.19/9 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf