We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD

Company Number
04077704
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 September 2000 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19A GOODGE STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1T 2PH
Latest Accounts Date
2005-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-09-25
Previous Names
  • WAPDOOWAP LIMITED
  • RAPIDWORKS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABRA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, WAPDOOWAP LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/01/07

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/12/06 FROM:, 1ST FLOOR, 16 MADDOX STREET, LONDON W1S 1PH

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 25/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 25/09/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 25/09/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf