[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

D M ASSOCIATES (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD.

Company Number
04073597
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 September 2000 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Henry Mole
Registered Address
  • Northdowns Farm Marden Park
    Woldingham
  • Caterham
  • CR3 7JF
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-30
Previous Names
  • ENZO AND SHI LIMITED
  • PINK'S INDEPENDENT FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD.
  • A & D PINK LIMITED
  • PINK AND GALLAGHER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Henry Mole controls United Kingdom flag D M ASSOCIATES (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. (United Kingdom, 18 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-21 Amended Accounts Amended micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2020-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-30 with no updates details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-30 with no updates details
2019-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Mark Mole as a director on 2018-12-22 details
2019-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Jessica Mole as a director on 2019-01-01 details
2019-01-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 143 Croydon Road Croydon Road Caterham CR3 6PF England to Northdowns Farm Marden Park Woldingham Caterham CR3 7JF on 2019-01-02 details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-30 with no updates details
2018-08-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Mark Mole as a director on 2018-08-30 details
2018-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Mark Mole as a director on 2018-03-14 details
2018-03-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Clarence Road Wallington Surrey SM6 0EW to 143 Croydon Road Croydon Road Caterham CR3 6PF on 2018-03-27 details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Mark Mole as a director on 2017-06-18 details
2017-09-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-30 with no updates details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Mark Mole as a director on 2016-11-11 details
2016-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jon Mole as a director on 2016-10-28 details
2016-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-30 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf