STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CAR COSMETICS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Company Number
04072772
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 September 2000 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St James Square
  • Manchester
  • M2 6DS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Previous Names
  • COMMIT I.T. LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

CAR COSMETICS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED,

CAR COSMETICS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2538392

Company Addresses

UNIT 10 MONDE TRADING ESTATE, WESTINGHOUSE ROAD, TRAFFORD PARK, MANCHESTER, M17 1LP, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-09-11 details
2013-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2013 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2013-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-07-31 details
2013-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-01-31 details
2013-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-09-13 details
2012-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-03-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Kpmg Llp St James Square Manchester M2 6DS on 2012-03-23 details
2012-03-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 10, Monde Trading Estate, Off Westinghouse Road Trafford Park Manchester M17 1LP on 2012-03-23 details
2012-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Gage on 2010-09-30 details
2010-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3 Monde Trading Estate Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park Manchester M17 1LP on 2010-04-20 details
2010-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-07 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf