STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TRAFFIC INFORMATION SERVICES (TIS) SECURITY LIMITED

Company Number
04071538
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 September 2000 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • TRAFFIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS (TIS) SECURITY LIMITED
  • TUDORGROVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

TRAFFIC INFORMATION SERVICES (TIS) SECURITY LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

TRAFFIC INFORMATION SERVICES (TIS) SECURITY LIMITED,

TRAFFIC INFORMATION SERVICES (TIS) SECURITY LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-04-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Serco House 16 Bartley Wood Business Park Bartley Way Hook Hampshire RG27 9UY on 2013-04-25 details
2013-04-25 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2013-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2013 Resolutions details
2013-04-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-03-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andreas Crede as a director details
2012-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-06-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-23 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-08-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-08 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Serco Corporate Services Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rupert Stell Sykes as a director details
2010-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Crawshaw as a director details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Amended full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf