Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GEO UNDERWRITING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04070987
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 September 2000 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Minster Court
    Mincing Lane
  • London
  • EC3R 7PD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • FUSION INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
  • FASTMAX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

40 MITRE STREET, LONDON, EC3A 5BZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5199525

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GEO SPECIALTY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Sep 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag GEO UNDERWRITING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-16 United Kingdom flag GEO UNDERWRITING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag GEO SPECIALTY LIABILITY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Feb 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-02-16 United Kingdom flag GEO UNDERWRITING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag GEO SPECIALTY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Feb 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-06-01 with no updates details
2022-04-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2022-02-04 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Ardonagh Corporate Secretary Limited as a secretary on 2022-01-27 details
2022-02-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Guy Sutton as a director on 2022-01-27 details
2022-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott William Hough as a director on 2022-01-27 details
2022-02-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Dean Clarke as a secretary on 2022-01-27 details
2021-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2021 Resolutions details
2021-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with updates details
2021-01-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Scott William Hough on 2020-10-12 details
2020-07-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 040709870008 in full details
2020-07-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 040709870007 in full details
2020-07-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 040709870009 in full details
2020-07-15 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 040709870010, created on 2020-07-14 details
2020-07-14 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Geo Specialty Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-07-14 details
2020-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Minster Court London EC3R 7AA United Kingdom to 2 Minster Court Mincing Lane London EC3R 7PD on 2020-07-14 details
2020-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2020 Resolutions details
2020-06-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 040709870009, created on 2020-06-10 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.20/2 Non-life reinsurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details
65.12 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up